Week 3: March 11 to 17, 2012

Results

WEEK 1  |  WEEK 2  |  WEEK 3  |  WEEK 4

Week 3: Sunday, March 11 – Saturday, March 17, 2012

SUNDAY, MARCH 11, 2012

CLASS 1707A VOCAL SOLO, SACRED, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Tiffany Prochera
2. Emily Czaplinski

CLASS 1704A VOCAL SOLO, SPANISH CANCIÓN, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Tiffany Prochera

(A)CLASS 1354A VOCAL SOLO, SPANISH CANCIÓN, FEMALE, GRADE B
1. Rocio Martinez
2. Jessica Heise

(S)CLASS 1404A VOCAL SOLO, SPANISH CANCIÓN, FEMALE, GRADE A
1. Andrea Bellhouse
2. Domanie Billinghurst-Schadek

(S)CLASS 1403B VOCAL SOLO, FRENCH MÉLODIE, MALE, GRADE A
1. Jason Rahardjo

(S)CLASS 1403A VOCAL SOLO, FRENCH MÉLODIE, FEMALE, GRADE A
1. Melanie Nicol
2. Melodie Langevin and Susan Watkins

CLASS 2206-1 PIANO SOLO, SONATA, GRADE 4, PART 1
Gold Performances: Amaris Wong and Jadianne Drysdale

CLASS 2206-2 PIANO SOLO, SONATA, GRADE 4, PART 2
Gold Performances: Tracy Towns, Callum Goulet-Kilgour, Amy Kong and Catherine Dong

CLASS 2052 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 1
Gold Performances: Natalie Spomer, Cindy Chang, Kassandra Barker, Hannah Toews, Julia Bayer-Cheung and Bryanne Chang

CLASS 3107 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Quiana Kumar

CLASS 3108 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 4
Gold Performances: Josiah Wurch and Jaden Sokalski

CLASS 3053 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, BEGINNER
Gold Performances: Ella Woelke and Brooke Kozielec

CLASS 3082 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 3
Gold Performances: Fiona Young, Blake Vermette and Stephanie Au

CLASS 3083 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 3
Gold Performance: Stephanie Au

CLASS 3104 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Elly Hooker

CLASS 3064 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 1
Gold Performances: Jennifer Simcoe and Jade Richardson

CLASS 3087 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 3
Gold Performance: Thomas Vermette

CLASS 3976 STRING DUET, GRADES 9-10
1. Katherine Stobbe & Juliana Moroz

CLASS 3865 HARP SOLO, CELTIC/FOLK MUSIC, GRADES 1-2
Gold Performance: Alexandra Skwarchuk

CLASS 3081 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 3
Gold Performance: Thomas Vermette

CLASS 3101 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Josiah Wurch

CLASS 3003 STRING SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, ADULT
1. Lori Fleetwood


MONDAY, MARCH 12, 2012

CLASS 8651 SCHOOL HANDBELL CHOIR, GRADES 1-6
Gold Performances: Clifton Intermediate Bells I and Dalhousie School Handbell Ensemble

CLASS 8654 SCHOOL HANDBELL CHOIR, ANY OTHER GRADE COMBINATION
Gold Performance: John M. King Handbell Choir 2

CLASS 1201A VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: Sarah Luby

CLASS 1102B VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, BOYS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performances: David Gui and Alexander Mayba

CLASS 1154A VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, GIRLS, 12 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performances: Annie Johnston, Jasmin Tang, Selene Sharpe and Katelynne Lawrence

CLASS 1106 VOCAL SOLO, OWN CHOICE, 10 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performances: MacKenzie Wojcik and Anton Sokalski

CLASS 1209 VOCAL SOLO, OWN CHOICE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: Nada Hajin

CLASS 1703A VOCAL SOLO, FRENCH MÉLODIE, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Dawn DeCraene-Young
2. Shawnee Davis

(A)CLASS 1353B VOCAL SOLO, FRENCH MÉLODIE, MALE, GRADE B
1. Simeon Rusnak
2. Scott Peterson

(A)CLASS 1353A VOCAL SOLO, FRENCH MÉLODIE, FEMALE, GRADE B
1. Lauren Zerkee
2. Andrea Lett

CLASS 1702A VOCAL SOLO, ITALIAN ART SONG, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Elizabeth Whitbread
2. Patricia Cyre

CLASS 1702B VOCAL SOLO, ITALIAN ART SONG, MALE, GRADE C 
1. Graham Alvare
2. Roman Szczerba

(S)CLASS 1402A VOCAL SOLO, ITALIAN ART SONG, FEMALE, GRADE A 
1. Jessica Kos-Whicher
2. Ainsley Wray

(S)CLASS 1402B VOCAL SOLO, ITALIAN ART SONG, MALE, GRADE A 
1. Jan Nato

CLASS 1706B VOCAL SOLO, MANITOBA COMPOSERS, GRADE C 
1. Tiffany Prochera
2. Morgan Mackenzie

(A)CLASS 1356B VOCAL SOLO, MANITOBA COMPOSERS, GRADE B 
1. Demi Lough
2. Carly Berthon

(A)CLASS 1356A VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE B 
1. Jane Fingler
2. Nina Schroeder

CLASS 2158-1 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 3, PART 1
Gold Performances: Adam Manning, Liam Ginter, Vivian Shen, Hannah Wei and Leon Katsnelson

CLASS 2158-2 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 3, PART 2
Gold Performances: Dennis Benske and Laura Benske

CLASS 2201 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 4
Gold Performances: Olivia Tines, Amy Kong, Joel Sunderland, Nika Martinussen, Ava Truthwaite and Alexander Hudyma-Yu

CLASS 2151 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 3
Gold Performances: Frieda Bi, Maeve Welter, Laura Benske, Alexus Wong and Elioenai Malabanan


TUESDAY, MARCH 13, 2012

CLASS 1202D VOCAL SOLO, MANITOBA COMPOSERS, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: Sarah Luby

CLASS 1101B VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, BOYS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: Alexander Mayba

CLASS 1201B VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, BOYS, UNCHANGED VOICE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: Peter Dueck

CLASS 1201C VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, BOYS, CHANGED VOICE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performances: Andrew Mayba and Josh Bellan

CLASS 1204A-1 VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER, PART 1 
Gold Performances: Samantha Nixon, Rachel Unruh and Julia Kroft

CLASS 1204A-2 VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER, PART 2 
Gold Performances: Jennie Baragar-Petrash and Jacqueline Thomson

CLASS 1152A VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GIRLS, 12 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: MacGregor Goodman

CLASS 1701A VOCAL SOLO, GERMAN LIEDER, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Patricia Cyre
2. Shawnee Davis

CLASS 1701B VOCAL SOLO, GERMAN LIEDER, MALE, GRADE C 
1. Graham Alvare

(A)CLASS 1351B VOCAL SOLO, GERMAN LIEDER, MALE, GRADE B 
1. Simeon Rusnak

(A)CLASS 1351A VOCAL SOLO, GERMAN LIEDER, FEMALE, GRADE B 
1. Marlise Ritchie
2. Lauren Zerkee

(S)CLASS 1405A VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, FEMALE, GRADE A 
1. Jessica Kos-Whicher
2. Kathryn Patrick

(S)CLASS 1405B VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, MALE, GRADE A 
1. Daniel Thielmann
2. Nelson Bettencourt

(A)CLASS 1355B VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, MALE, GRADE B 
1. Simeon Rusnak
2. Scott Peterson

CLASS 1407 VOCAL SOLO, LUTE SONG (1500 - 1700), GRADE A 
1. Ainsley Wray
2. Patricia Sparrow

CLASS 1706A VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE C 
1. Emily Czaplinski
2. Morgan Mackenzie

CLASS 2106 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 2
Gold Performances: Roman Knut Huculak, Lucas Janke, Veronica Elkins, Stephanie Au, Michael Guan and Darin Ng

CLASS 2056 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 1
Gold Performances: Kyleen Zhang, Lily Xiang, Hannah Toews, Nisali Muthumuni, Bryanne Chang, Helena Czaykowski and Natalie Popiel

CLASS 2051-1 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE & CLASSICAL, GRADE 1, PART 1 
Gold Performance: Grace Lu

CLASS 2051-2 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE & CLASSICAL, GRADE 1, PART 2
Gold Performances: Cassandra Joaquin, Jazlyn Rohatensky, Alysia Ruhl and Tamara Nelson

CLASS 2204 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 4
Gold Performances: Callum Goulet-Kilgour, Yaroslav Paches, Cole Ramores, Lauren Baird, Jadianne Drysdale, Amaris Wong and Catherine Dong


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14, 2012

CLASS 1153B VOCAL SOLO, SACRED, BOYS, UNCHANGED VOICE, 12 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performance: Stepan Paches

CLASS 1103B VOCAL SOLO, SACRED, BOYS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performances: Anton Sokalski and Alexander Mayba

CLASS 1152D VOCAL SOLO, MANITOBA COMPOSERS, GIRLS, 12 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performance: Marissa McNaughtan

CLASS 1052A VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GIRLS, 8 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performance: Juliana West

CLASS 1102A VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GIRLS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performances: Eva Sims and Rheanna Philipp

CLASS 1705B VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, MALE, GRADE C 
1. Lucas Wichenko
2. Roman Szczerba

CLASS 1705A VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, FEMALE, GRADE C 
1. Patricia Cyre
2. Morgan Mackenzie

CLASS 1409A VOCAL SOLO, ORATORIO ARIA, FEMALE, GRADE A 
1. Ainsley Wray
2. Andrea Bellhouse

CLASS 1409B VOCAL SOLO, ORATORIO ARIA, MALE, GRADE A 
1. Jason Rahardjo
2. Michal Kowalik

CLASS 1411B VOCAL SOLO, OPERA ARIA, MALE, GRADE A 
1. Jan Nato
2. Michal Kowalik

CLASS 1411A VOCAL SOLO, OPERA ARIA, FEMALE, GRADE A 
1. Jessica Kos-Whicher
2. Ainsley Wray

(A)CLASS 1355A VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, FEMALE, GRADE B 
1. Lauren Zerkee
2. Marlise Ritchie

(A)CLASS 1352A VOCAL SOLO, ITALIAN ART SONG, FEMALE, GRADE B 
1. Marlise Ritchie
2. Lauren Zerkee

CLASS 2203 PIANO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 4
Gold Performances: Michael Janke, Malisa Thoudsanikone, Paige Adam, Manuel Diewert, Nelson Chubey, Avigeja Diewert and Raymond Guerard

CLASS 2006 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, BEGINNER 
Gold Performance: Lauren Stefanyshen

CLASS 2005 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, BEGINNER 
Gold Performance: Sarah Shing

CLASS 2004 PIANO SOLO, BEGINNER, OWN CHOICE, OPEN 
Gold Performance: Kylie Subramaniam

CLASS 2002 PIANO SOLO, BEGINNER, OWN CHOICE, 7 AND 8 YEARS
Gold Performances: Victoria Funk, Kate Popiel and Julia Shilkina

CLASS 2153-1 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 3, PART 1
Gold Performances: Nicholas Robinson, Ari Hooker, Gabriel Roberts, Emily Johnson and Hannah Wei

CLASS 2153-2 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 3, PART 2
Gold Performances: Matthew Sachvie, Alexus Wong, Laura Mueller, Janessa Dunn-Gray and Anna Schaible-Schur


THURSDAY, MARCH 15, 2012

CLASS 1204B VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, BOYS, UNCHANGED VOICE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performance: Peter Dueck

CLASS 1204C VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, BOYS, CHANGED VOICE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performance: Aidan Binne

CLASS 1104B VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, BOYS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: Anton Sokalski

CLASS 1101A VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, GIRLS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performance: Dani Schwartz

CLASS 1153A VOCAL SOLO, SACRED, GIRLS, 12 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performances: Nicole Nordal, Genavieve Greene and Veeta Zakrevsky

CLASS 1202A VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performances: Jane Petroff, Jennie Baragar-Petrash and Sarah Luby

CLASS 1104A VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, GIRLS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performances: Mylana Shpurko, Jenesa Lee, Shea Carter and Geraldin Geco Padilla

CLASS 1362B VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, MALE, GRADE B 
1. Scott Peterson

CLASS 1362A VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, FEMALE, GRADE B 
1. Demi Lough
2. Mel Zebrynski

CLASS 1708B VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, MALE, GRADE C 
1. Lucas Wichenko

CLASS 1708A VOCAL SOLO, FOLK SONG, FEMALE, GRADE C 
1. Jessy Burns
2. Maggie Davidson

CLASS 1410B VOCAL SOLO, J.S. BACH ARIA, MALE, GRADE A 
1. Daniel Thielmann
2. Jan van der Hooft

CLASS 1410A VOCAL SOLO, J.S. BACH ARIA, FEMALE, GRADE A 
1. Melanie Nicol
2. Ainsley Wray and Victoria Marshall

(S)CLASS 1401B VOCAL SOLO, GERMAN LIEDER, MALE, GRADE A 
1. Nelson Bettencourt
2. Daniel Thielmann

(S)CLASS 1401A VOCAL SOLO, GERMAN LIEDER, FEMALE, GRADE A 
1. Melanie Nicol
2. Terrelle Klose

CLASS 2209 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 4
Gold Performances: William Elliott, Catherine Dong, Alexander Hudyma-Yu and Callum Goulet-Kilgour

CLASS 2101-1 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE & CLASSICAL, GRADE 2, PART 1
Gold Performances: Jonathan Chan, Jessie Thomas, Victoria Xie, Robyn Drysdale, Kayla Dunn-Gray and Claire Olfert

CLASS 2101-2 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE & CLASSICAL, GRADE 2, PART 2 
Gold Performances: Stephanie Au, Kevin Li, Jack Jehle and Darin Ng

CLASS 2154 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 3
Gold Performances: Siu-Chee Matthew Kung, Nathan Mathews, Julian Liu, Julia Nelson, Frieda Bi, Nelson Hiebert, Graham Normand, Maeve Welter and Cerina Hoang


FRIDAY, MARCH 16, 2012

CLASS 1203A VOCAL SOLO, SACRED, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performances: Emily Allan and Miranda Baran

CLASS 1102C VOCAL SOLO, MANITOBA COMPOSERS, GIRLS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performances: Shea Carter, Madeline Ritter, Ida Edwards, Chantelle Mackie, Cassidy Hiebert and Katie Allan

CLASS 1151A VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, GIRLS, 12 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performances: Annemiek Mallory, Carrie Gu, Deanne Taillieu, Jasmin Tang and Annie Johnston

CLASS 1102D VOCAL SOLO, MANITOBA COMPOSERS, BOYS, 10 YEARS AND UNDER 
Gold Performances: Alexander Mayba and Yaroslav Paches

(S)CLASS 1406A VOCAL SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE A
1. Melodie Langevin 
2. Alexandria Gray

CLASS 1358A VOCAL SOLO, SACRED, FEMALE, GRADE B 
1. Andrea Lett
2. Marlise Ritchie

CLASS 1501 VOCAL SOLO, GERMAN LIEDER, ADULT 
1. Denise Martens

CLASS 1502 VOCAL SOLO, ITALIAN ART SONG, ADULT
1. Denise Martens 
2. Anne Cawker

CLASS 1505 VOCAL SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY ENGLISH ART SONG, ADULT 
1. Anne Cawker
2. Amber Casselman

CLASS 1503 VOCAL SOLO, FRENCH MÉLODIE, ADULT
1. Denise Martens
2. Karen Asmundson

CLASS 1507 VOCAL SOLO, SACRED, ADULT 
1. Anne Cawker

CLASS 1508 VOCAL SOLO, ORATORIO ARIA, ADULT 
1. Denise Martens
2. Amber Casselman

CLASS 1510 VOCAL SOLO, OPERA ARIA, ADULT
1. Christina Sikorsky

CLASS 2155-1 PIANO SOLO, SONATA, GRADE 3, PART 1
Gold Performances: Kyara To, Alexus Wong, Andre Miguel Alvarenga, Emily Johnson, Olivia Schuster and Elioenai Malabanan

CLASS 2155-2 PIANO SOLO, SONATA, GRADE 3, PART 2
Gold Performances: Sara Janke, Hannah Wei, Graham Normand, Andrea Mae Barrion, Frieda Bi, Siu-Chee Matthew Kung and Dennis Benske

CLASS 2103 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 2
Gold Performances: Bryanna Su, Michael Guan, Veronica Elkins, Kevin Li, Darin Ng, Michael Favel, Jillian Manguba, Jennifer Luo, Victoria Xie, Jacob Cenerini-Palmer and Byoungjoon (Leo) Yoon


SATURDAY, MARCH 17, 2012

CLASS 2102-1 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 2, PART 1
Gold Performances: Emily Hunt, Stephanie Au, Jonathan Chan, Veronica Elkins, Jubilee Dueck-Thiessen, Anika Price, Kasie Boucher and Madelaine Baigrie

CLASS 2102-2 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 2, PART 2
Gold Performances: Meaghan Smith, Jasmine Pomrenke, Madeleine Carlson, Jennifer Boxhorn, Claire Olfert and Robyn Drysdale

CLASS 2053 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 1
Gold Performances: Alexis Cooper, Angela Su, Grace Oike, Jingshu Zhang, Hannah Almeida, Natalie Martin, Simon Chin, Natalie Popiel, James Lee and Erin Roulston

CLASS 2205 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 4
Gold Performances: Naomi Balsillie, Marcus Friesen, Diana Lisney, Lekha Durai, Morag De Koning, Michelle Lim, Alexander Mayba, Raymond Guerard, Victoria Zhang, Tiffany Tantakoun, Nika Martinussen, Callum Goulet-Kilgour, Paige Adam, Ilyich Gharahmadani and Amaris Wong


TROPHIES

ALICE F. “LAL” MILLS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Recipient: Scott Peterson

DORIS (MILLS) LEWIS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Recipient: Ainsley Wray

FRANCES E. WICKBERG TROPHY
Recipient: Geraldin Geco Padilla
Runner-Up: Shea Carter, Jenesa Lee, Dani Schwartz and Cassidy Hiebert

HAROLD L. SCARTH MEMORIAL TROPHY 
Recipient: Peter Dueck
Runner-Up: Kieran Cucina

HERBERT & AUDREY BELYEA TROPHY 
Recipient: Jan Nato

JAMES SEATON TROPHY
Recipient: Tiffany Prochera
Runners-Up: Lucas Wichenko and Graham Alvare

LADIES’ ORANGE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION TROPHY 
Recipient: Sarah Luby
Runner-Up: Samantha Nixon

REG HUGO MEMORIAL TROPHY 
Recipient: Jan Nato

RICHARD W. COOKE TROPHY 
Recipient: Andrea Lett

ROSE BOWL
Recipient: Jan Nato
Runner-Up: Jessica Kos-Whicher

STEWART M. THOMSON TROPHY 
Recipient: Anton Sokalski 
Runner-Up: Alexander Mayba

TUDOR BOWL
Recipient: Marlise Ritchie 
Runner-Up: Lauren Zerkee

WINNIPEG MALE CHORUS TROPHY 
Recipient: Andrew Mayba
Runners-Up: Aidan Binne and Josh Bellan


AWARDS

FRANCES WICKBERG/MERCIER FAMILY BURSARY - Geraldin Geco Padilla 

HERBERT & AUDREY BELYEA SCHOLARSHIP – Jan Nato

LADIES’ ORANGE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP – Sarah Luby 

WINNIFRED SIM BURSARY – Victoria Marshall

MARY CAMPBELL BURSARY – Peter Dueck

RICHARD AND CONSTANCE COOKE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP – Marlise Ritchie 

ROSEMARY (SHAWCROSS) ARSENAULT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP – Jan Nato

STEWART M. THOMSON MEMORIAL BURSARY – Anton Sokalski 

WEDNESDAY MORNING MUSICALE BURSARY – Tiffany Prochera 

WINNIPEG MALE CHORUS SCHOLARSHIP – Andrew Mayba