Results Week 2, 2013

WEEK 1  |  WEEK 2  |  WEEK 3  |  WEEK 4

Results 2013

Week 2: Monday, March 4 - Saturday, March 9, 2013

SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2013

(A)CLASS 2509 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. Anoush Sepehri
2. Viola Zhou

(A)CLASS 2456 PIANO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Justin Lin
2. Anson Chan and Fan En Chiang

(A)CLASS 2504 PIANO SOLO, CLASSICAL, GRADE 10
1. Hannah Chan
2. Adam Krahn and Henry Li

(S)CLASS 2556 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Albert Chen
2. Catherine Richard

(A)CLASS 3623 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, UNACCOMPANIED, GRADE 10
1. Sofia Baerg-Kingma

CLASS 3569 CELLO SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 7
1. Samuel Nadurak

CLASS 3589 CELLO SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 8
1. Matthew Stobbe

CLASS 3250 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, DIPLOMA
1. Thomas Roberts

CLASS 3210 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 9
1. Avery Humphries
2. Ji-Eun Chon and Jessica Todd

CLASS 3230 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 10
1. Hannah Humphries
2. Andrew Mayba

(J)CLASS 3142 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 6
1. Aaron Anderson
2. Eric Antonio and Conghao(Tony) Zhang

(I)CLASS 3183 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE, UNACCOMPANIED, GRADE 8
1. Brynae Thiessen
2. Guadalupe Santos


MONDAY, MARCH 4, 2013

CLASS 8828 WOODWIND CHAMBER GROUP, OPEN
1. Matt Robinson, Jerry Ossachuk, Jesse Thomas & Curtis Wiens

(S)CLASS 8827 WOODWIND CHAMBER GROUP, DIPLOMA/HONOURS
1. Matt Robinson, Jerry Ossachuk, Jesse Thomas & Curtis Wiens

CLASS 1901 VOCAL AND/OR INSTRUMENTAL GROUP, FAMILY AND/OR FRIENDS, OWN CHOICE
1. Sara Wang & Vic Wang
2. Karannina Schonwetter & Alexander Schonwetter

CLASS 5169 FLUTE SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADES 7-8
1. Celine Faucher

CLASS 5209 FLUTE SOLO, CONCERTO, DIPLOMA
1. Emma Ridd

CLASS 5278 OBOE SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADES 7-8
1. Ruth Denton

CLASS 5898 RECORDER SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADES 9-10
1. Jan Friehammer

CLASS 6271 TRUMPET SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADES 7-8
1. Samuel Hughes

CLASS 6289 TRUMPET SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADES 9-10
1. Taegi Choi

CLASS 6309 TRUMPET SOLO, CONCERTO, DIPLOMA
1.  Jon Bettner

CLASS 1754 VOCAL DUET, MUSICAL THEATRE, GRADE C
1. Nicole Flynn & Sarah Flynn
2. Emma Stefanchuk & Zac Chizda

CLASS 1574 VOCAL DUET, MUSICAL THEATRE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Tyler Leighton & Jennie Petrash
2. Alanna McPherson & Kasia Swintak

CLASS 1584 VOCAL DUET, MUSICAL THEATRE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Emily King & Augusta Redekop
2. Rebecca Refvik & Josh Bellan

CLASS 1312A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, FEMALE
1. Sydney Baldwin
2. Meaghan Fletcher, Jordyn Lumsden, Madeline Metcalfe and Hayley Smith

CLASS 1514 VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, ADULT

1. Elowen Braunstein-Black
2. Michael Dillon and Linda Whitford

CLASS 1710A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Bailie Park-Payne
2. Bev Fredborg, Haley Vincent and Elizabeth Whitbread

CLASS 1208C VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, BOYS, CHANGED VOICE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Tyler Leighton
2. Peter Dueck

CLASS 1262B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, MALE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Joshua Bellan
2.  Bela Gyarmati

CLASS 1710B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, MALE, GRADE C
1. Matthew Hodgins
2. Lucas Wichenko

CLASS 1312B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, MALE, 18 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Elliot Lazar

CLASS 1365B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, MALE, GRADE B
1. Robert Piché

CLASS 1364A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, FEMALE, GRADE B
1. Julie Lumsden
2. Demi Lough

CLASS 1365A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, FEMALE, GRADE B
1. Demi Lough
2. Julie Lumsden

CLASS 1415A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, FEMALE, GRADE A
1. Ashley Fredette

CLASS 8117 SCHOOL CHORUS, OWN CHOICE, KINDERGARTEN-GRADE 6
Gold Performances: École Bannatyne Chorale, SJR Grade 4-5 Ensemble, Angus McKay Grade 3-4 Choir, Crestview Singers 3-4 Choir, École Stanley Knowles School Grade 4 Choir and Robert H. Smith Grade 4 Choir

CLASS 8116 SCHOOL CHORUS, KINDERGARTEN-GRADE 6
Gold Performance: École Robert Browning Singers

CLASS 8314 YOUTH CHOIR, FOLK SONG, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: St. James-Assiniboia Junior Concert Choir

CLASS 8311 YOUTH CHOIR, OWN CHOICE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: St. James-Assiniboia Junior Concert Choir

CLASS 8321 YOUTH CHOIR, OWN CHOICE, 19 YEARS AND UNDER, PART 2
Gold Performance: St. James-Assiniboia Senior Divisional Choir

CLASS 8324 YOUTH CHOIR, FOLK SONG, 19 YEARS AND UNDER
Gold Performance: St. James-Assiniboia Senior Divisional Choir

(A)CLASS 2501 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 10
1. Keira Friesen
2. Frank Wu

(A)CLASS 2460 PIANO SOLO, FRENCH COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Anson Chan
2. Fan En Chiang and Carrie Gu

(A)CLASS 2510 PIANO SOLO, FRENCH COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1.  Hannah Chan
2.  Adam Krahn and Stephan Peters

CLASS 2655 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, ADULT
1. Craig Gilbert

(A)CLASS 2454 PIANO SOLO, CLASSICAL, GRADE 9
1. Justin Lin
2. Shannon Loewen

CLASS 2513 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 10
1. Queveen Arcedo
2. Karolina Scerbaviciute and Angela Mengfei Yang

(A)CLASS 2455 PIANO SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADE 9
1. Justin Lin
2. Anson Chan

(S)CLASS 2559 PIANO SOLO, FRENCH COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Ben Sellick
2. Vicky Zhang

(J)CLASS 3126 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 5
1. Josiah Wurch
2. Elly Hooker and Jaden Sokalski

(J)CLASS 3147 VIOLIN SOLO, 19TH/20TH/21ST CENTURY SONATA, GRADE 6
1. Gabriella Nowicki
2. Jeff Kim

(I)CLASS 3188 VIOLIN SOLO, 19TH/20TH/21ST CENTURY SONATA, GRADE 8
1. Brynae Thiessen

(I)CLASS 3164 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADE 7
1. Siena Glaveen

(A)CLASS 3205 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADE 9
1. Elena Howard-Scott
2. Jenny Jang

(I)CLASS 3185 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADE 8
1. Guadalupe Santos

(A)CLASS 3225 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADE 10
1. Andrew Mayba

(S)CLASS 3245 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Katherine Mayba

(S)CLASS 3265 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, HONOURS
1. Rachel Enns

CLASS 3107 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Stephanie Au

CLASS 3129 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 5
1. Hailey Yee
2. Alexander Mayba

CLASS 3169 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 7
1. Peter Bell-Scholz
2. Tynan Caine

CLASS 3526 CELLO SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Ari Hooker

CLASS 3149 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 6
1. Gabriella Nowicki
2. Andrew Challes and Alena Reenders

CLASS 3190 VIOLIN SOLO, CONCERTO, GRADE 8
1. Natalia Weichsel
2. Jonina Caine


TUESDAY, MARCH 5, 2013

(J)CLASS 5486A CLARINET SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPERS, GRADES 5-6
1. David Penner

(I)CLASS 5506A CLARINET SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADES 7-8
1. Ying Ni He

 (S)CLASS 5201 FLUTE SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, DIPLOMA
1. Jaena Kim

(I)CLASS 5163 FLUTE SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADES 7-8
1. Signy Baragar
2. Jason Chan

(A)CLASS 5523 CLARINET SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, Grades 9-10
1. Frank Vattheuer

(J)CLASS 5724A SAXOPHONE SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADES 5-6
1. Dmytriy Tymtsiv

(I)CLASS 5742 SAXOPHONE SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADES 7-8
1. Ying Ni He

(I)CLASS 5168A FLUTE SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADES 7-8
1. Megan Dufrat

(I)CLASS 5166A FLUTE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADES 7-8
1. Signy Baragar
2. Megan Dufrat

(A)CLASS 5186A FLUTE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 9-10
1. Subin Cho
2. Mollin Balisi

(A)CLASS 5526A CLARINET SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADES 9-10
1. Frank Vattheuer

(I)CLASS 5505A CLARINET SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADES 7-8
1. Ying Ni He
2. David Penner

(A)CLASS 5525B CLARINET SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS SONATA, GRADES 9-10
1. Frank Vattheuer

(S)CLASS 5208B FLUTE SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Jaena Kim

(S)CLASS 5206A FLUTE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Heather Jonasson

CLASS 5172 FLUTE SOLO, ETUDE, GRADES 7-8
1. Taylor Jede

(S)CLASS 5206B FLUTE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Katy Thurmeier
2. Heather Jonasson

CLASS 1709B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, MALE, GRADE C
1. Lucas Wichenko
2. Graham Alvare

CLASS 1207C VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, BOYS, CHANGED VOICE, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Tyler Leighton
2. Andrew Gehrs-Whyte

CLASS 1261B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, MALE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Chase Winnicky
2. Joshua Bellan and Carson Milberg

CLASS 1364B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, MALE, GRADE B
1. Robert Piché

CLASS 1709A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Haley Vincent
2. Maja Bakija, Patricia Cyre, Emma Stefanchuk and Elizabeth Whitbread

CLASS 1207A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER, 
1. Genavieve Greene
2. Jennie Baragar and Alexandra Pereira

CLASS 8117 SCHOOL CHORUS, OWN CHOICE, KINDERGARTEN-GRADE 6, PART 4
Gold Performances: École Dieppe Grade 3-4 Choir and Sparling Singers

CLASS 8132 SCHOOL CHORUS, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 4-6
Gold Performances: Greenway School Choir, Linden Christian Grade 6 Choir and Inkster Honour Choir

CLASS 8338 ADULT CHOIR, OPERETTA/MUSICAL, THEATRE EXCERPT
Gold Performance: Studioworks Adult Musical Theatre Ensemble

CLASS 8317 YOUTH CHOIR, OPERETTA/MUSICAL THEATRE EXCERPT, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Winnipeg Studio Theatre Studioworks

CLASS 8002B VOCAL ENSEMBLE, OWN CHOICE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Andrew Mynarski VS - Vocal Jazz Ensemble

CLASS 8004B VOCAL ENSEMBLE, OWN CHOICE, 19 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Sisler High School - JazzAM!

CLASS 2657 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, ADULT
1. Craig Gilbert

CLASS 2464 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 9
1. Michael Segstro

(A)CLASS 2452 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 9
1. Fan En Chiang
2. Vianna Ha and Frank Yu

(A)CLASS 2503 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, GRADE 10
1. Hannah Chan
2. Nayeon Jung

CLASS 2562 PIANO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, DIPLOMA
1. Jordan Funk

CLASS 2561 PIANO SOLO, CONCERT ETUDE, DIPLOMA
1. Tristan Pearl
2. Ben Sellick

(A)CLASS 2457 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Ying Ni He
2. Andrew Mayba

(A)CLASS 3601 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 9
1. Juliana Moroz

(I)CLASS 3581 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 8
1. Matthew Stobbe

(J)CLASS 3541 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 6
1. Alex Watson

(I)CLASS 3561 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 7
1. Samuel Nadurak
2. Stefano Castellaneta

(S)CLASS 3248 VIOLIN SOLO, 19TH/20TH/21ST CENTURY SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Thomas Roberts

(A)CLASS 3228 VIOLIN SOLO, 19TH/20TH/21ST CENTURY SONATA, GRADE 10
1. Hannah Humphries
2. Amelie Roberts and Sara Wang

(J)CLASS 3535 CELLO SOLO, SONATA, GRADE 5
1. Elisheva Schwartz

(A)CLASS 3605 CELLO SOLO, CLASSICAL, SONATA, GRADE 9
1. Juliana Moroz

(J)CLASS 3531 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE -- CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 5
1. Elisheva Schwartz
2. Ella Rempel

(I)CLASS 3586 CELLO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 8
1. Matthew Stobbe

(A)CLASS 3607 CELLO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Juliana Moroz

(A)CLASS 3206 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOERS, GRADE 9
1. Avery Humphries

(S)CLASS 3246 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Elyse Loewen
2. Thomas Roberts

(A)CLASS 3226 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. Sara Wang
2. Grace Ma

(I)CLASS 3186 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 8
1. Natalia Weichsel
2. Vic Wang

(A)CLASS 3223 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, UNACCOMPANIED, GRADE 10
1. Sara Wang
2. Grace Ma and Katherine Stobbe

(A)CLASS 3203 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, UNACCOMPANIED, GRADE 9
1. Jenny Jang

(A)CLASS 3403 VIOLA SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, UNACCOMPANIED, GRADE 9
1. Emily Rekrut-Pressey
2. Alexander Moroz

(S)CLASS 3243 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, UNACCOMPANIED, DIPLOMA
1. Nathan Wong
2. Elyse Loewen and Katherine Mayba

(S)CLASS 3263 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, UNACCOMPANIED, HONOURS
1. Rachel Enns


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6, 2013

(J)CLASS 5725A SAXOPHONE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADES 5-6
1. Dmytriy Tymtsiv

(I)CLASS 5745A SAXOPHONE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADES 7-8
1. Ying Ni He

CLASS 7702 MULTI-DISCIPLINE, W.A.MOZART, INTERMEDIATE
1. Christie Cho

(A)CLASS 5185A FLUTE SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADES 9-10
1. Mollin Balisi
2. Subin Cho

(A)CLASS 5185B FLUTE SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS SONATA, GRADES 9-10
1. Rebecca Watt

(S)CLASS 5205A FLUTE SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Jaena Kim
2. Katy Thurmeier

CLASS 4806 CLASSICAL GUITAR DUET, GRADES 9-10
1. Jacob Tallman & Nolan Powell

(A)CLASS 4602 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 10
1. James Kollar

(I)CLASS 4502 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 8
1. Jameel de Beer

CLASS 4510 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 8
1. Brett Ticzon

CLASS 4360 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 5
1. Dylan Thomas

(A)CLASS 4605 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. Nolan Powell

(I)CLASS 4505 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 8
1. Brett Ticzon
2. Jameel de Beer

(J)CLASS 4355 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 5
1. Dylan Thomas
2. DJ Feliciano

(J)CLASS 4353 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 5
1. Dylan Thomas

(A)CLASS 4604 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. James Kollar
2. Nolan Powell

(I)CLASS 4354 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 5
1. DJ Feliciano
2. Brayden Klippenstein

CLASS 1311B VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMP, MALE, 18 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Elliot Lazar
2. William Banner and Zac Chizda

CLASS 1311A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, FEMALE, 18 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Emily Meadows
2. Meaghan Fletcher and Brigitta Schuler

CLASS 1263A VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, FEMALE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Miranda Baran
2. Sarah Luby

CLASS 1313A VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, FEMALE, 18 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Meaghan Fletcher
2. Kira Fondse

CLASS 1313B VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, MALE, 18 YEARS AND UNDER
1. William Banner
2. Zac Chizda

CLASS 1366B VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, MALE, GRADE B
1. Christopher J. Kshyk

CLASS 1416A VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, FEMALE, GRADE A
1. Jessica Kos-Whicher

CLASS 1366A VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, FEMALE, GRADE B
1. Julie Lumsden
2. Cella Lao Rousseau

CLASS 1711B VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, MALE, GRADE C
1. Graham Alvare

CLASS 1515 VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, ADULT
1. Roman Szczerba

CLASS 1711A VOCAL SOLO, GILBERT & SULLIVAN, FEMALE, GRADE C
1. Haley Vincent
2. Elizabeth Whitbread

CLASS 1261A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, UP TEMPO, FEMALE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Alenna Mark
2. Alyssa Crockett, Sarah Luby and Haley Ostir

CLASS 8132 SCHOOL CHORUS, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 4-6
Gold Performances: École Garden Grove School Intermediate Choir, Strathmillan Intermediate Choir and École Laura Secord School Choir

CLASS 8161 SCHOOL CHORUS, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 7-9
Gold Performance: H.G.I. Singers

(A)CLASS 2507 PIANO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. Queveen Arcedo
2. Nayeon Jung

(S)CLASS 2554 PIANO SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Matthew Packer
2. Vicky Zhang

(S)CLASS 2557 PIANO SOLO, 19TH/20TH/21ST CENTURY SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Brielle Funk
2. Norman Young

(S)CLASS 2553 PIANO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, DIPLOMA
1. Katherine Mayba
2. Catherine Richard and Norman Young

CLASS 3061 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 1
Gold Performance: Haley Erickson

CLASS 3081 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, Grade 3
Gold Performance: Isabel Thiessen

CLASS 3101 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Thomas Vermette

(J)CLASS 3121 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 5
1. Hailey Yee
2. River Sawchyn

(I)CLASS 3161 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 7
1. Bronwen Grocott

(I)CLASS 3182 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 8
1. Vic Wang
2. Torbjorn Thomson

(J)CLASS 3146 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 6
1. Gabriella Nowicki
2. Abigail Theano-Pudwill

(I)CLASS 3166 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 7
1. Joshua Humphries
2. Peter Bell-Scholz

(A)CLASS 3227 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. Sara Wang
2. Andrew Mayba

(S)CLASS 3247 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Nathan Wong

(A)CLASS 3407 VIOLA SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Emily Rekrut-Pressey
2. Alexander Moroz

(I)CLASS 3365 VIOLA SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 7
1. Zachary Hiebert

(A)CLASS 3406 VIOLA SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Emily Rekrut-Pressey
2. Alexander Moroz

(J)CLASS 3122 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 5
1. Jaden Sokalski
2. Alexander Mayba

(I)CLASS 3362 VIOLA SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 7
1. Zachary Hiebert

(A)CLASS 3422 VIOLA SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 10
1. John Sellick

(A)CLASS 3421 VIOLA SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 10
1. John Sellick


THURSDAY, MARCH 7, 2013

CLASS 6270 TRUMPET SOLO, ETUDE, GRADES 7-8
1. Samuel Hughes

(A)CLASS 6286B TRUMPET SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS SONATA, GRADES 9-10
1. Taegi Choi

(S)CLASS 6306B TRUMPET SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Miles Thomsen
2. Daniel Lehmann

CLASS 6310 TRUMPET SOLO, OWN CHOICE, DIPLOMA
1. Colin Williams

(I)CLASS 5504 CLARINET SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADES 7-8
1. David Penner

(I)CLASS 5871 RECORDER SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADES 7-8
1. Imani Smelsky-Remillard

(A)CLASS 5891 RECORDER SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADES 9-10
1. Jan Freihammer

(I)CLASS 5166B FLUTE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS SONATA, GRADES 7-8
1. Taylor Jede
2. Laura Friesen

(A)CLASS 5186B FLUTE SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS SONATA, GRADES 9-10
1. Subin Cho
2. Meghan Jede

(J)CLASS 5482 CLARINET SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADES 5-6
1. David Penner

(I)CLASS 5162 FLUTE SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADES 7-8
1. Danae McKennitt
2. Christie Cho

(I)CLASS 5272 OBOE SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADES 9-10
1. Ruth Denton

(A)CLASS 5182 FLUTE SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADES 9-10
1. Amy Whittaker

(S)CLASS 5202 FLUTE SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Emma Ridd

(A)CLASS 5894 RECORDER SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADES 9-10
1. Jan Freihammer

(I)CLASS 5875C RECORDER SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADES 7-8
1. Martin Rickey

CLASS 4106 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, BEGINNER
Gold Performance: Christian Romanowski

CLASS 4155 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 1
Gold Performance: Jordyn Zoske

CLASS 4153 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 1
Gold Performance: Sarah Janelle

(J)CLASS 4404 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 6
1. Thomas Manuel
2. Dana Kapoostinsky and Nicholas Kjernisted

(I)CLASS 4451 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, RENAISSANCE/RENAISSANCE STYLE, GRADE 7
1. Sammy Cooper

(J)CLASS 4405 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20th/21st CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 6
1. Thomas Manuel
2. Nicholas Kjernisted

CLASS 4455 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 7
1. Sammy Cooper

(J)CLASS 4402 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 6
1. Dana Kapoostinsky

CLASS 4653 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, DIPLOMA
1. James Graham
2. Emily Sabados

CLASS 1208A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, GIRLS, 14 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Alanna McPherson
2. Skylar Irwin, Lindsay McLeod, Marissa McNaughtan, Rhea Rodych and Rachel Unruh

CLASS 1262A VOCAL SOLO, MUSICAL THEATRE, BALLAD, FEMALE, 16 YEARS AND UNDER
1. Alyssa Crockett
2. Emily King and Alenna Mark

CLASS 8132 SCHOOL CHORUS, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 4-6, PART 6
Gold Performances: Athlone School Intermediate Choir, Sansome Intermediate Choir, Balmoral Hall School Grade 4-6 Choir, École Riverview School and Voyageur Voices

CLASS 8120 SCHOOL CHORUS, SACRED, KINDERGARTEN-GRADE 6
Gold Performance: Linden Christian Grade 4 Choir

CLASS 8192 SCHOOL CHORUS, FOLK SONG, ANY OTHER GRADE COMBINATION
Gold Performance: Isaac Brock Concert Choir

CLASS 8135 SCHOOL CHORUS, SACRED, GRADES 4-6
Gold Performance: Winnipeg Mennonite Elementary School - Agassiz Ensemble

CLASS 8464 SCHOOL GUITAR ORCHESTRA, GRADE 7
Gold Performance: Collège Béliveau Grade 7 Guitar Orchestra

CLASS 8465 SCHOOL GUITAR ORCHESTRA, GRADE 8
Gold Performances: École Lacerte - Ensemble de guitar 8e and Collège Béliveau Grade 8 Guitar Orchestra

CLASS 8466 SCHOOL GUITAR ORCHESTRA, GRADES 7-8
Gold Performance: Victor Mager Guitar Ensemble

CLASS 8452 SCHOOL GUITAR ENSEMBLE, GRADES 7-9
Gold Performance: Shamrock School - Grade 8 Guitar Ensemble

CLASS 8454 SCHOOL GUITAR ENSEMBLE, ANY OTHER GRADE COMBINATION
Gold Performance: The Electric Lancers

CLASS 8467 SCHOOL GUITAR ENSEMBLE, GRADE 9
Gold Performance: Collège Louis-Riel - Grade 9 Ensemble de guitare

CLASS 8469 SCHOOL GUITAR ORCHESTRA, GRADES 9-10
Gold Performance: J.H. Bruns Junior Guitar and Dakota Collegiate Guitar Ensemble

CLASS 8473 SCHOOL GUITAR ORCHESTRA, ANY OTHER GRADE COMBINATION
Gold Performance: Collège Béliveau Grade 10 to 12 Guitar Orchestra, Dakota Senior Guitar Ensemble and J.H. Bruns Senior Guitar

CLASS 7111 SNARE DRUM SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 1-2
Gold Performance: Hailey Pokornik

(A)CLASS 7191 SNARE DRUM SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 9-10
1. Claire Ploughman
2. Josué Marchildon

CLASS 7113 MALLET SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 1-2
Gold Performance: Hailey Pokornik

(A)CLASS 7193 MALLET SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 9-10
1. Claire Ploughman

(A)CLASS 7197 MULTIPLE PERCUSSION SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 9-10
1. Josué Marchildon

(A)CLASS 2451 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 9
1. Ying Ni He
2. Anson Chan

(S)CLASS 2551 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, DIPLOMA
1. Brenden Janzen
2. Dexter Artates

(S)CLASS 2558 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Megan Dufrat
2. Albert Chen and Jordan Funk

(A)CLASS 2453 PIANO SOLO, BAROQUE, J.S.BACH, GRADE 9
1. Carrie Gu
2. Andrew Mayba

(A)CLASS 2459 PIANO SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Fan En Chiang
2. Andrew Mayba, Jenny Thoroski and Frank Yu

(A)CLASS 2505 PIANO SOLO, CLASSICAL SONATA, GRADE 10
1. Viola Zhou
2. Angela Mengfei Yang

(I)CLASS 3163 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 7
1. Robert Hughes
2. Tynan Caine

(I)CLASS 3184 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 8
1. Vic Wang

(A)CLASS 3204 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 9
1. Ji-Eun Chon

(A)CLASS 3224 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 10
1. Katherine Stobbe

CLASS 3051 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, BEGINNER
Gold Performance: Daniel Wicha

CLASS 3062 VIOLIN SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 1
Gold Performances: Boada Barton-Bailey, Brooke Kozielec and Ella Woelke

CLASS 3063 VIOLIN SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 1
Gold Performance: Helena Zubacz

CLASS 3074 VIOLIN SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 2
Gold Performance: Sofia Zubacz

(J)CLASS 3532 CELLO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 5
1. Megan Ens
2. Rachel Todd

(J)CLASS 3545 CELLO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 6
1. Aiden Dueck Thiessen

(A)CLASS 3626 CELLO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. Sofia Baerg-Kingma

CLASS 3083 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 3
Gold Performances: Ben Rawluk and Anne-Sophie Régnier

CLASS 3130 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 5
1. Jasmine Régnier

CLASS 3103 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Thomas Vermette

(J)CLASS 3128 VIOLIN SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 5
1. Josiah Wurch
2. Alexander Mayba and Jaden Sokalski

(J)CLASS 3148 VIOLIN SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 6
1. Aaron Anderson
2. Andrew Challes

(I)CLASS 3189 VIOLIN SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 8
1. Jonina Caine

CLASS 3511 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE -- CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 3
Gold Performance: Olivia Wurch

(J)CLASS 3542 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 6
1. Aiden Dueck Thiessen

(I)CLASS 3562 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 7
1. Stefano Castellaneta

(I)CLASS 3162 VIOLIN SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 7
1. Kai-Mon Mok
2. Haein Kim

(I)CLASS 3582 CELLO SOLO, BAROQUE SONATA, GRADE 8
1. Matthew Stobbe

(J)CLASS 8804 STRING CHAMBER GROUP, GRADES 5-6
1. Aleiah Dimaampao, Chloe Balog & Abigail Theano-Pudwill

(I)CLASS 8805 STRING CHAMBER GROUP, GRADES 7-8
1. Quantum Quartet


FRIDAY, MARCH 7, 2013

(I)CLASS 5145A FLUTE SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADES 5-6
1. Emma Williams

CLASS 5149 FLUTE SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 5-6
1. Kate Berg

CLASS 5190 FLUTE SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADES 9-10
1. Meghan Jede

CLASS 5982 WOODWIND SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, ADULT
1. Helen LaRue

CLASS 5986 WOODWIND SOLO, SONATA, ADULT
1. Chris Budlong

CLASS 5987 WOODWIND SOLO, OWN CHOICE, ADULT
1. Kim Levi

(S)CLASS 4654 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. Grant Miller

(A)CLASS 4554 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Jacob Tallman
2. Scott Butler and Steven Hees

CLASS 4560 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 9
1. R.J. Van Norman

(S)CLASS 4655 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. James Graham
2. Emily Sabados

(A)CLASS 4555 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 9
1. Jacob Tallman
2. Shane Barron

(S)CLASS 4652 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, DIPLOMA

1. Nicholas Miller
2. Brayden Olson

(S)CLASS 4656 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. James Graham

(S)CLASS 4657 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, SONATA, DIPLOMA
1. Grant Miller

CLASS 4206 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, CANADIAN COMPOSERS, GRADE 2
Gold Performance: Nykola Shpurko

CLASS 4201 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, RENAISSANCE/RENAISSANCE STYLE, GRADE 2
Gold Performance: Sahil Mittal

CLASS 4202 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, BAROQUE/BAROQUE STYLE, GRADE 2
Gold Performance: Alyssa Cohen

CLASS 4205 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 2
Gold Performance: Nicholas Ridley

CLASS 4203 CLASSICAL GUITAR SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 2
Gold Performance: Alyssa Cohen

CLASS 8121 SCHOOL CHORUS, FOLK SONG, KINDERGARTEN-GRADE 6
Gold Performance: École Bannatyne Chorale

CLASS 8101 SCHOOL CHORUS, KINDERGARTEN-GRADE 3
Gold Performance: Donwood School Grade 3 Choir

CLASS 8124 SCHOOL CHORUS, OPERETTA/MUSICAL THEATRE EXCERPTS, KINDERGARTEN-GRADE 6
Gold Performances: École Riverview School and École Assiniboine Club Théâtre

CLASS 8138 SCHOOL CHORUS, SONGS WITH MOVEMENT, GRDES 4-6
Gold Performance: École Riverview School

CLASS 8191 SCHOOL CHORUS, OWN CHOICE, ANY OTHER GRADE COMBINATION
Gold Performance: Van Walleghem Grade 3-5 Choir

CLASS 2654 PIANO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, ADULT
1. Craig Gilbert

(A)CLASS 2506 PIANO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 10
1. Hannah Chan
2. Adam Krahn

(S)CLASS 2555 PIANO SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, DIPLOMA
1. E. Ivan Bartel
2. Albert Chen and Vicky Zhang

CLASS 3053 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, BEGINNER
Gold Performance: Walter Chaytor

CLASS 3064 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 1
Gold Performance: Ava Smith

CLASS 3075 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 2
Gold Performance: Arianna Plante

CLASS 3150 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 6
1. Alena Reenders

(J)CLASS 3123 VIOLIN SOLO, CLASSICAL/CLASSICAL STYLE, GRADE 5
1. Josiah Wurch

CLASS 3191 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 8
1. Vic Wang

CLASS 3231 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 10
1. Amelie Roberts
2. Léa Tessier

CLASS 3170 VIOLIN SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 7
1. Haein Kim
2. Bronwen Grocott

CLASS 3483 CELLO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, BEGINNER
Gold Performance: Simon Burns

CLASS 3494 CELLO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 1
Gold Performance: Mason Dueck

CLASS 3492 CELLO SOLO, 20TH/21ST CENTURY COMPOSERS, GRADE 1
Gold Performance: Micha Schwartz

(J)CLASS 3125 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSERS, GRADE 5
1. Elly Hooker
2. Quiana Kumar

(J)CLASS 3145 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSRS, GRADE 6
1. Lauren Verhaeghe
2. Conghao (Tony) Zhang

(I)CLASS 3165 VIOLIN SOLO, ROMANTIC COMPOSRS, GRADE 7
1. Joshua Humphries
2. Siena Glaveen

CLASS 3527 CELLO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 4
Gold Performance: Ari Hooker

CLASS 3537 CELLO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 5
1. Rachel Todd

CLASS 3550 CELLO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 6
1. Alex Watson

CLASS 3570 CELLO SOLO, OWN CHOICE, GRADE 7
1. Jacob Chon

AWARDS

CROFT GIFT MUSIC BOOK PRIZE: John Sellick

EMMANUEL HORCH MEMORIAL BURSARY: Nathan Wong

EMMANUEL HORCH MEMORIAL BURSARY (9-HONOURS String Concerto): Thomas Roberts

JOHN MELNYK MEMORIAL BURSARY: Ryan Wang

LEN HEW BURSARY:
James Graham

LYDIA WIEBE SCHOLARSHIP:
Austin McWhirter

MADGE O. STEVENS BURSARY:
David Gui

MORNA-JUNE MORROW SCHOLARSHIP: Hannah Chan

MRMTA SCHOLARSHIP:
Brenden Janzen

VIOLINS BY ANTON GIFT CERTIFICATE: Amelie Roberts

WEDNESDAY MORNING MUSICALE BURSARY: Jaena Kim

WEDNESDAY MORNING MUSICALE BURSARY:
Matthew Packer

WINNIPEG MUSIC FESTIVAL SCHOLARSHIP - MUSICAL THEATRE ENSEMBLE: Emily King & Augusta Redekop


TROPHIES

ADAM N. LECKIE MEMORIAL TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Jaena Kim

AIKINS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Matthew Packer
Runners-Up: Albert Chen, Grant Miller and Katy Thurmeier

ANNE TATE MEMORIAL TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: École Garden Grove Intermediate Choir

BERYL FERGUSON MEMORIAL TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Hannah Chan
Runners-Up: Subin Cho and John Sellick

BETH DOUGLAS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Westwood Collegiate Chamber Choir

DR. WILLIS S. PROWSE MEMORIAL TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: SJR Grades 4/5 Ensemble

GILBERT & SULLIVAN SOCIETY TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Julie Lumsden
Runners-Up:  Meaghan Fletcher and Haley Vincent

INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED PIANO TUNERS OF MANITOBA TROPHY
Trophy Winner: David Gui
Runners-Up: Anwyl Chang, Thomas Manuel and Michelle Terry

JEAN BROADFOOT TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Matthew Packer

JOHN B. SOMERSET SHIELD
Trophy Recipient: St. James Assiniboia Junior Concert Choir

JUNIOR MUSICAL CLUB TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Fan En Chiang
Runners-Up: Anson Chan and Justin Lin

KOZUB TROPHY
Sara Wang & Vic Wang

LOLA MACQUARRIE MEMORIAL TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: École Garden Grove Girls' Choir

LONG & MCQUADE TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Mollin Balisi

MANITOBA MUSIC TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Naomi Tran
Runners-Up: Alexander Moroz and Brett Ticzon

PLAY-ALL AWARDS TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Dmytriy Tymtsiv

QUEST MUSIQUE TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Kevin Li
Runners-Up: Michael Janke, Graham Normand and Hailey Yee

RAINBOW STAGE TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Julie Lumsden
Runners-Up: Alyssa Crockett, Elliot Lazar, Demi Lough, Alenna Mark, Robert Piché and Haley Vincent

ROBINSON, LITTLE & COMPANY LIMITED TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Signy Baragar

ROYAL CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION, WINNIPEG CHAPTER TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Brenden Janzen

SWEDISH MUSICAL TROPHY
Trophy Winner: Samuel Nadurak
Runners-Up: Jennifer Han and Ethan Lin

SAULTS AND POLLARD LIMITED SHIELD
Trophy Recipient: St. James Assiniboia Senior Divisional Choir

SIR HUGH ROBERTON TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Robert H. Smith Grades 5/6 Choir

VICTOR FELDBRILL TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Nathan Wong

WALTER KLYMKIW TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: St. James Assiniboia Senior Divisional Choir

WINNIPEG CLASSICAL GUITAR SOCIETY LEN HEW TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: James Graham

WINNIPEG BACH FESTIVAL TROPHY
Trophy Recipient: Emily Rekrut-Pressey